ABOUT CENTRAL EAST CARMEL VALLEY
Real Estate Statistics
- Active Listings for Sale: 1
- Pending Listings: 2
- Sold In Past 12 months: 17
- Average Sold Days on Market: 20 Days
- Average Listing Price: $3,299,000
- Average Sold Price: $2,505,758
- Average Sold Price Per Sq. Foot: $708.84
- 1/25 254 Beds 5 Baths 3,413 SqFt$7,300Active
- 1/26 263 Beds 3 Baths 2,239 SqFt$5,500Active
- 1/50 503 Beds 3 Baths 2,844 SqFt$2,605,999Active
- 1/54 544 Beds 4 Baths 3,221 SqFt$2,995,000Pending
- 1/36 365 Beds 5 Baths 4,130 SqFt$3,495,000Pending
- 1/39 394 Beds 4 Baths 4,329 SqFt$3,999,995Active
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
View Results
MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 16, 2026 - MAY 16, 2026)
Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
- 1/61 615 Beds 6 Baths 3,779 SqFt
$2,820,000 1.1%
$2,850,000
- 1/41 415 Beds 4 Baths 4,936 SqFt
$3,080,000 0.6%
$3,099,000
- 1/53 535 Beds 5 Baths 3,429 SqFt
$2,700,000 1.8%
$2,749,000
- 1/45 454 Beds 4 Baths 3,650 SqFt
$3,010,000
$3,010,000
- 1/73 735 Beds 5 Baths 4,724 SqFt
$3,835,000 4.0%
$3,995,000
- 1/6 64 Beds 3 Baths 2,239 SqFt
$2,175,000 3.6%
$2,100,000
- Homes For Sale in Spring Valley, CA
- Homes For Sale in Spring Valley, Carol Stream, IL
- Homes For Sale in San Marcos, CA
- Homes For Sale in San Marcos Casitas, Yuma, AZ
- Homes For Sale in La Mesa, CA
- Homes For Sale in Solana Beach, CA
- Homes For Sale in Vista, CA
- Homes For Sale in Escondido, CA
- North Carmel Valley